Skip to Top NavigationSkip to Utility NavigationSkip to SearchSkip to Left NavigationSkip to Content
Mobile Menu

Honors Graduates from 2015 to 2019

2018

A&S
Kendra Brown,
Psychology*
Yonina Bykov,
Biology/Respiratory Care*
Sarah Claxton,
Biology/Pre-Med*
Hannah Cohen,
English Literature*
Sean Connelly,
Criminal Justice
Jessica Floyd,
Politics & Government*
Seana Jean,
Psychology
Ronald RJ Larussa,
Cinema* (Dec. 17)
James Moore,
Politics & Government*
Briana Rutland,
Chemistry
Imani Shelton,
Politics & Government
Tashia Sowell,
Politics & Government (Dec. 17)
Chelsey Tinson,
Chemistry*
John White,
Cinema*
Barney
Kathleen Barry,
Marketing
Michaela Phonkoumphon,
Marketing
Alexandra Saharek,
Marketing
Iayah Shawli,
Insurance/Finance
CETA
Ryan Beauregard,
Civil Engineering
Jarrett Lagler,
Mechnical Engineering w/Acoustics
Wesaam Lepak,
Mechnical Engineering w/Acoustics
Thienly Nguyen,
Biomedical Engineering
ENHP
Garrett Brown,
Physical Therapy
Megan Pare,
Respiratory Therapy
Elizabath Ragozzino,
Radiologic Technology
Joshua Breighner,
Rehabilitation Sciences P&O (Dec. 17)
Hartt
Anna Ambrogi,
Flute Performance
Riley Blaakman,
Vocal Performance
Olivia Ciaffaglione,
Musical Theater
Sophia DeLeo,
Musical Theater
Anna Koogler,
Musical Theater (Dec. 17)
Rachel Lloyd-Taylor,
Vocal Performance
Sara Norton,
Musical Theater
Anna Russell,
Musical Theater
Sara Schwab,
Musical Theater
Dominique Waite,
BFA Actor Training
HAS
Ying Ye,
Painting
*University Honors With Thesis

2017

A&S
Jennifer Accuosti,
Sociology*
Liel Asulin,
Economics/International Studies*
Benedetto Borgesano,
Politics
Katherine Connolly,
Psychology
Kemar Edwards,
Biology*
Maria Ferrer,
Chemistry*
Evan Holliday,
History*
Yusra Imam,
Psychology*
Kochava Krieger,
Math and Secondary Education
Emily Licursi,
Cinema/Communications*
Brittney McCartney,
English
Madeline McGrail,
English/Politics*
Jacob Munro,
History* (Dec. 2016)
Rebecca Pappalardo,
Biology
Karishma Pinto,
Communications
Dylan Rossi,
Biology*
Colette Schmidt,
Economics*
Joseph Sciancalepore,
Cinema*
Maia Smith,
Philosophy (Sept. 2016)
Cheylin Thomas,
Biology
Gia Vasquez,
English
Ronen Wesley,
Psychololgy*
Barney
Emily Barbara, Management
Jaime Donner, Economics/Finance
Chelsea Maza, Management
Elize Noujaim, Marketing
Jamilett Pimentel, Economic/Finance & Insurance/Finance
CETA
Jonathan Chester, Architectural Engineering Technology
Anna Elefante, Mechanical Engineering (Acoustics)
Samuel Genovese, Mechanical Engineering (Acoustics)
Reid Holland, Civil Engineering
Sara Huelsman, Mechanical Engineering (Acoustics)
Sean Kraut, Mechanical Engineering (Energy)
Johanna Owens, Acoustics/Music
Janet Zapor, Biomedical Engineering
ENHP
Hajar Al Tamimi, Respiratory Therapy
Caitlin Connelly, Respiratory Therapy
Elena Gandiaga, Health Sciences
Ariana Lacerte, Pre-Podiatry
Victoria Spivak, Health Sciences (Dec. 2016)
Hartt
Calvin Bittner, Dance Performance
Nadia Brones,
Vocal Performance
Andrew Fiddler,
Music Production & Technology
Sydney Lazar,
Vocal Performance
Madeline Martinez,
Music Education
Erin Moebus,
Music Education
William Saunders,
Jr., Actor Training
Alyson Sheehan,
Vocal Performance
Gabrielle Zeiler,
Music Education
HAS
Lea Orsini, Illustration
*University Honors With Thesis

2016

A&S
Cynthia Anderson,
Biology*
Anthony Barrows,
Psychology*
Nicole Bellicha,
Psychology (Dec. 15)
Samrana Bertrand,
Communications
Freeman Demirjian,
Philosophy*
Parnian Emamishoushtavi,
Communications*
Joanna Flanagan,
Sociology*
Kaseem Foster,
Psychology*
Jonathan Francois,
Political Economy*
Alexander Gannuscio,
Philosophy & Mod. Lang.*
Amber Gipson,
Biology and Psychology*
Helandra Hall,
Biology
Blake Jones,
Economics*
Mary Margaret Kelly,
Psychology (Dec. 15)
Marissa Lawrence,
Psychology*
Rochelle Louis,
Psychology*
Dayna Mann,
Psychology*
Nicholas Mastrangelo,
Cinema*
Emily Meachon,
Psychology and Spanish*
Joshua Nott,
Biology/Chemistry*
Leah Pedrani,
Psychology
Fabjola Qosja,
Psychology*
Antonio Strumolo,
English*
Samantha Tasker,
Psychology*
Melissa Yellen,
Communications
Charlotte Zocco,
Psychology*
Barney
Meshari Al Humaidan, Economics/Finance
Carmen Bligh, Accounting (Dec. 15)
CETA
Kimberly Colavito, Civil Engineering
Liana Pangburn, Architecture
ENHP
Grace Beck, Elementary Education/Special Ed.
Puja Bhardwaj, Health Sciences (Dec. 15)
Alexandra Lewis, Elementary Education/Special Ed.
Cassandra Pastier, Health Sciences
Hartt
Morgan Dean,
Music Theatre
Brittany Hines,
Music Theatre
Katherine McLellan,
Music Theatre
Liz Schorr,
Music Ed./Vocal Performance
(Dec. 15)
Morgan Siegel,
Music Theatre
Nicole Vazquez,
Music Theatre
HAS
Nicole Coumes,
Visual Communication
Cynthia Lau,
Art/Illustration
Theresa Menhart,
Visual Communication/Design
* Senior Thesis

2015

A&S
Olivia Alsip, Psychology*
Angelica Beerbaum, English*
Laura Ciavarro, Biology
Jessica Cochrane, Politics*
Janelle Coore, Psychology*
Natalie Dukette, Economics*
Joshua Gischner, Judaic Studies*
Reed Haight, Psychology*
Nicole Jewell, English*
Melissa Kenney, Psychology*
Cassandra Knudsen, Politics
Michelle LaValle, Biology/Pre-Med*
Colleen McLoughlin, Politics*
Adna Raimundo, Biology*
Zoe Rubin, Communication
Dana Thomas, Psychology
Melitsa Vasilakis, Psychology*
Floe Weinstein, Politics
Barney
Margaret Betz, Management/Marketing
Ato Cudjoe, Accounting/Marketing
Katelin Meyers, Accounting
Andres Olarte, Economics/Finance
Trevor Teply, Entrepreneurial Studies
Carlos Wilder, Accounting
CETA
Connor Knox, Mechanical Engineering-AcousticsWesley Axtell
Karen Brzostowski
Hartt
Eileen Cannon, Musical Theater
Emily Crompton, Horn Performance
Tiffani Davis, Musical Theater
Roberta Giel, Music Production & Technology
Christopher Hendricks, Musical Theater
Andrew Martin, Musical Theater
Erica Nelson, Dance
Jordan Nichelson, Music Education: Vocal
Jeremy Sickles, Musical Theater
Sofie Wasserman-Smith, Musical Theater
Dylan Young, Actor Training
HAS
Jennifer Furusho, Sculpture
University Studies
Adam Stankiewicz, Multi-Media Web Design
* Senior Thesis